Discover the stars of tomorrow

You are here : Homepage > Honours and awards > Festival 2022

2022

50th Maurice REVELLO Tournament

Honours

1 France
2
3 Mexico
4 Colombia
5 Argentina
6 Japan
7
8
9 Algeria
10 Indonesia
11 Ghana
12

Awards

Le meilleur joueur Telasco SEGOVIA
Le deuxième meilleur joueur Sekou MARA
France
le troisième meilleur joueur Maghnes AKLIOUCHE
France
Le meilleur buteur Sekou MARA
France
La révélation du Tournoi Alejandro GARNACHO
Argentina
Prix Spécial Andres FERRO
Souvenir "le plus beau geste" Alejandro GARNACHO
Argentina
Le meilleur gardien de but Ryoya KIMURA
Japan
Plus jeune finaliste Yerson CHACON
Fair-Play FRANCE
France

The teams

The players in bold became international players

The matches

Argentina
1 - 0
Type Groupe A
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.KOROLEVA
Goalscorers
Castro (80')
France
0 - 0
Type Groupe A
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.ALVES
Goalscorers
TAB : 2
TAB : 4
Indonesia
0 - 1
Type Groupe B
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.BEAUDOIN
Goalscorers
Perez (69')
Mexico
1 - 0
Ghana
Type Groupe B
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.CARVAJAL
Goalscorers
Guzman
Japan
1 - 0
Algeria
Type Groupe C
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.ABEBE
Goalscorers
Kitano (55')
Colombia
1 - 1
Type Groupe C
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.OH
Goalscorers
Manyoma (5') - TAB : 4
Amir (16) - TAB : 5
0 - 1
Argentina
Type Groupe A
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.MAKALIMA
Goalscorers
Garnacho (49')
France
5 - 0
Type Groupe A
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.REIBELT
Goalscorers
Akliouche (11'), Cathline (22'), Mara (32'), Cimignani (49', 55')
Ghana
0 - 1
Indonesia
Type Groupe B
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.YAMASHITA
Goalscorers
Cahyana (58')
Mexico
1 - 2
Type Groupe B
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.FORTUNATO
Goalscorers
Juarez (61')
Segovia (45'+3), Ortega (90')
Japan
0 - 0
Type Groupe C
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.AMEDOME
Goalscorers
TAB : 0
TAB : 3
Algeria
1 - 2
Colombia
Type Groupe C
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.PENSO
Goalscorers
Bakrar (50')
Velez (66'), Manyoma (86')
2 - 4
Type Groupe A
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.CARVAJAL
Goalscorers
Alenazi (7'), Jawshan (45')
Mendez (20'), Al Nadji (O.G, 49'), Orelien (55', 57')
France
6 - 2
Argentina
Type Groupe A
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.BEAUDOIN
Goalscorers
Akliouche (16', 60'), Aouchiche (23'), Mara (29', 49'), Mbuku (54')
Garnacho (59', 89')
1 - 1
Ghana
Type Groupe B
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.OH
Goalscorers
Perez (74') - TAB : 4
Ibrahim (54') - TAB : 2
Mexico
2 - 0
Indonesia
Type Groupe B
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.KOROLEVA
Goalscorers
Munoz (39'), Ruvalcaba (90')
Japan
1 - 2
Colombia
Type Groupe C
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.FORTUNATO
Goalscorers
Nakamura (90', pen)
Puerta (47'), Hurtado (61')
Algeria
2 - 0
Type Groupe C
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.ALVES
Goalscorers
Bellache (6'), Bekkouche (65')
Ghana
2 - 1
Type 11e-12e places
Venue Arles (Stade Fernand Fournier)
Referee M.MAKALIMA
Goalscorers
Mensah (26'), Salifu (88')
Jawshan (71')
Algeria
1 - 1
Indonesia
Type 9e-10e places
Venue Arles (Stade Fernand Fournier)
Referee M.AMEDOME
Goalscorers
Guermouche (90'+3) - TAB : 4
Rusadi (87') - TAB : 3
0 - 0
Colombia
Type Demi-finale
Venue Salon-de-Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.BEAUDOIN
Goalscorers
TAB : 5
TAB : 4
France
4 - 1
Mexico
Type Demi-finale
Venue Salon-de-Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.YAMASHITA
Goalscorers
Mara (13', 31'), Agoumé (19'), Aouchiche (80')
Alvarez (48')
4 - 1
Type 7e-8e places
Venue Mallemort (Stade Honneur)
Referee M.PENSO
Goalscorers
Phillips (43'), Maoulida (48', csc), Medina (80'), Orelien (88')
Amir (27')
Argentina
3 - 2
Japan
Type 5e-6e places
Venue Mallemort (Stade Honneur)
Referee M.ABEBE
Goalscorers
Garnacho (37'), Paz (43'), Castro (64')
Sakamoto (61'), Yokoyama (90')
Colombia
0 - 2
Mexico
Type 3e-4e places
Venue Salon-de-Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.REIBELT
Goalscorers
Munoz (16'), Alvarez (61')
France
2 - 1
Type Finale
Venue Salon-de-Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.ALVES
Goalscorers
Akliouche (53’), Mbuku (80’)
Segovia (8’)

Archive images

Our partners

      Conseil Départemental des Bouches du Rhône CD13        Muy Manero