Discover the stars of tomorrow

From June 1st to 15th 2019

You are here : Homepage 2019 > Festival 2019 > Matches

NEWS FEED

Several referees seen at the Maurice Revello Tournament will be in charge of Europa League games this week :

FC Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) - FC Lugano (SUI)

Aliyar Aghayev (AZE) – (TMR 2019)

LASK (AUT) - Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR)

William Collum (SCO) – (TMR 2007)

CFR 1907 Cluj (ROU) - Celtic FC (SCO)

Halis Özkahya (TUR) – (TMR 2009)

KAA Gent (BEL) - FC Olexandriya (UKR)

Radu Petrescu (ROU) - (TMR 2018)

Photos

Highlights of the tournament

Festival 2019 matches

England
1 - 2
Japan
Date 06/01/2019 (15h05)
Type Groupe A
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.GONZALEZ
Goalscorers
Chalobah (36’)
Ominami (47’), Naganuma (68’)
See details
Portugal
0 - 1
Chile
Date 06/01/2019 (17h30)
Type Groupe A
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.FALAHI
Goalscorers
Pinto (13')
See details
France
2 - 0
Qatar
Date 06/02/2019 (15h30)
Type Groupe B
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.SANTANDER AGUIRRE
Goalscorers
Godart (42'), Taoui (90', pen)
See details
Brazil
4 - 0
Guatemala
Date 06/02/2019 (19h00)
Type Groupe B
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.DELAJOD
Goalscorers
Pedrinho (20’), Bruno Tabata (23’), Wendel (85’), Douglas Luiz (88’, pen)
See details
China
1 - 4
Republic of Ireland
Date 06/03/2019 (15h30)
Type Groupe C
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.CARVALHO NOBRE
Goalscorers
Li Yang (18')
Elbouzedi (1’), Connolly (5’), Idah (56’, pen, 82’, pen)
See details
Mexico
2 - 0
Bahrain
Date 06/03/2019 (19h00)
Type Groupe C
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.AGHAYEV
Goalscorers
Govea (5’), Torres (10’)
See details
Japan
6 - 1
Chile
Date 06/04/2019 (16h05)
Type Groupe A
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.HENNESSY
Goalscorers
Mitoma (7’), Hatate (12’, 18’, 63'), Iwasaki (39’, 45’)
Araos (34’)
See details
England
2 - 3
Portugal
Date 06/04/2019 (19h00)
Type Groupe A
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.FESNIC
Goalscorers
Nketiah (8'), Willock (87')
Marcos Paulo (22’), Cardoso (39’), Correia (42’)
See details
Qatar
0 - 2
Guatemala
Date 06/05/2019 (17h00)
Type Groupe B
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.JOHNSON
Goalscorers
Barrientos (48', pen), Ardon (88')
See details
France
0 - 4
Brazil
Date 06/05/2019 (19h30)
Type Groupe B
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.SANTANDER AGUIRRE
Goalscorers
Antony (20’), Matheus Henrique (57’), Matheus Cunha (88’, pen), Mateus Vital (90')
See details
China
4 - 1
Bahrain
Date 06/06/2019 (17h00)
Type Groupe C
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.DELAJOD
Goalscorers
Shan (16', 26'), Hu (79'), Lin (90')
Hardan (76', pen)
See details
Republic of Ireland
0 - 0
Mexico
Date 06/06/2019 (19h30)
Type Groupe C
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.GONZALEZ
Goalscorers
See details
Portugal
1 - 0
Japan
Date 06/07/2019 (17h05)
Type Groupe A
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.AGHAYEV
Goalscorers
Embalo (85')
See details
Chile
2 - 1
England
Date 06/07/2019 (20h30)
Type Groupe A
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.FALAHI
Goalscorers
Jara (87'), Aranguiz (90'+1)
Willock (45'+6)
See details
France
2 - 1
Guatemala
Date 06/08/2019 (15h00)
Type Groupe B
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.HENNESSY
Goalscorers
Tokpa (48’), Carlos Estrada (71’, csc)
Reyes (58’)
See details
Brazil
5 - 0
Qatar
Date 06/08/2019 (17h30)
Type Groupe B
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.CARVALHO NOBRE
Goalscorers
Matheus Cunha (21’, 83’), Mateus Vital (24’), Paulinho (38’, 76’)
See details
Bahrain
0 - 1
Republic of Ireland
Date 06/09/2019 (15h00)
Type Groupe C
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.JOHNSON
Goalscorers
Ronan (33')
See details
Mexico
1 - 0
China
Date 06/09/2019 (17h30)
Type Groupe C
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.FESNIC
Goalscorers
Yrizar (60')
See details
Bahrain
1 - 1
Qatar
Date 06/11/2019 (16h00)
Type 11e-12e places
Venue Mallemort (Stade Honneur)
Referee M.HENNESSY
Goalscorers
Hasan (28’) / TAB : 2
Mazeed (67’) / TAB : 4
See details
Guatemala
0 - 4
England
Date 06/11/2019 (19h00)
Type 9e-10e places
Venue Mallemort (Stade Honneur)
Referee M.FALAHI
Goalscorers
Hirst (15’, 26’), Nketiah (23’, pen), McNeil (29’)
See details
Japan
2 - 2
Mexico
Date 06/12/2019 (15h00)
Type Demi-finale
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.FESNIC
Goalscorers
A. Tanaka (72'), Ogawa (89') / TAB : 5
Godinez (50'), E. Aguirre (86') / TAB : 4
See details
Brazil
2 - 0
Republic of Ireland
Date 06/12/2019 (17h30)
Type Demi-finale
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.SANTANDER
Goalscorers
Paulinho (15'), Matheus Cunha (47')
See details
Portugal
3 - 0
France
Date 06/12/2019 (11h00)
Type 5e-6e places
Venue Mallemort (Stade Honneur)
Referee M.AGHAYEV
Goalscorers
Cardoso (15'), Ramos (22'), Ferreira (27', pen)
See details
Chile
2 - 1
China
Date 06/13/2019 (16h00)
Type 7e-8e places
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.JOHNSON
Goalscorers
Morales (30’), Martínez (39’)
Feng (45’)
See details
Mexico
0 - 0
Republic of Ireland
Date 06/15/2019 (13h30)
Type 3e-4e places
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.GONZALEZ
Goalscorers
TAB : 4
TAB : 3
See details
Brazil
1 - 1
Japan
Date 06/15/2019 (16h00)
Type Finale
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.CARVALHO NOBRE
Goalscorers
Antony (18’) / TAB : 5
Ogawa (39’) / TAB : 4
See details
Video

The Festival in video

Our partners

      Conseil Départemental des Bouches du Rhône CD13          Muy Manero