logo tournoi

Discoverthe stars of tomorrow

From June 1st to 15th 2019
menu

Choose a year

2019

47th Maurice REVELLO Tournament

Honours

1
Brazil
2
Japan
3
Mexico
4
Republic of Ireland
5
Portugal
6
France
7
Chile
8
China
9
England
10
Guatemala
11
Qatar
12
Bahrain

Awards

Le meilleur joueur Douglas Luiz
Brazil
Le deuxième meilleur joueur Lyanco
Brazil
le troisième meilleur joueur Ao Tanaka
Japan
Prix Spécial Jayson Molumby
Republic of Ireland
Le meilleur gardien de but Chen Wei
China
La révélation du Tournoi Vitor Ferreira
Portugal
Le meilleur buteur Matheus Cunha
Brazil
Fair-Play Japon
Japan
Plus jeune finaliste Paulinho
Brazil
Souvenir "le plus beau geste" Paulinho
Brazil

Teams

The players in bold became international players

Results

England
1 - 2
Japan
Type Groupe A
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.GONZALEZ
Goalscorers
Chalobah (36’)
Ominami (47’), Naganuma (68’)
Portugal
0 - 1
Chile
Type Groupe A
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.FALAHI
Goalscorers
Pinto (13')
France
2 - 0
Qatar
Type Groupe B
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.SANTANDER AGUIRRE
Goalscorers
Godart (42'), Taoui (90', pen)
Brazil
4 - 0
Guatemala
Type Groupe B
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.DELAJOD
Goalscorers
Pedrinho (20’), Bruno Tabata (23’), Wendel (85’), Douglas Luiz (88’, pen)
China
1 - 4
Republic of Ireland
Type Groupe C
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.CARVALHO NOBRE
Goalscorers
Li Yang (18')
Elbouzedi (1’), Connolly (5’), Idah (56’, pen, 82’, pen)
Mexico
2 - 0
Bahrain
Type Groupe C
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.AGHAYEV
Goalscorers
Govea (5’), Torres (10’)
Japan
6 - 1
Chile
Type Groupe A
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.HENNESSY
Goalscorers
Mitoma (7’), Hatate (12’, 18’, 63'), Iwasaki (39’, 45’)
Araos (34’)
England
2 - 3
Portugal
Type Groupe A
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.FESNIC
Goalscorers
Nketiah (8'), Willock (87')
Marcos Paulo (22’), Cardoso (39’), Correia (42’)
Qatar
0 - 2
Guatemala
Type Groupe B
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.JOHNSON
Goalscorers
Barrientos (48', pen), Ardon (88')
France
0 - 4
Brazil
Type Groupe B
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.SANTANDER AGUIRRE
Goalscorers
Antony (20’), Matheus Henrique (57’), Matheus Cunha (88’, pen), Mateus Vital (90')
China
4 - 1
Bahrain
Type Groupe C
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.DELAJOD
Goalscorers
Shan (16', 26'), Hu (79'), Lin (90')
Hardan (76', pen)
Republic of Ireland
0 - 0
Mexico
Type Groupe C
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.GONZALEZ
Goalscorers
Portugal
1 - 0
Japan
Type Groupe A
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.AGHAYEV
Goalscorers
Embalo (85')
Chile
2 - 1
England
Type Groupe A
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.FALAHI
Goalscorers
Jara (87'), Aranguiz (90'+1)
Willock (45'+6)
France
2 - 1
Guatemala
Type Groupe B
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.HENNESSY
Goalscorers
Tokpa (48’), Carlos Estrada (71’, csc)
Reyes (58’)
Brazil
5 - 0
Qatar
Type Groupe B
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.CARVALHO NOBRE
Goalscorers
Matheus Cunha (21’, 83’), Mateus Vital (24’), Paulinho (38’, 76’)
Bahrain
0 - 1
Republic of Ireland
Type Groupe C
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.JOHNSON
Goalscorers
Ronan (33')
Mexico
1 - 0
China
Type Groupe C
Venue Vitrolles (Stade Jules Ladoumègue)
Referee M.FESNIC
Goalscorers
Yrizar (60')
Bahrain
1 - 1
Qatar
Type 11e-12e places
Venue Mallemort (Stade Honneur)
Referee M.HENNESSY
Goalscorers
Hasan (28’) / TAB : 2
Mazeed (67’) / TAB : 4
Guatemala
0 - 4
England
Type 9e-10e places
Venue Mallemort (Stade Honneur)
Referee M.FALAHI
Goalscorers
Hirst (15’, 26’), Nketiah (23’, pen), McNeil (29’)
Japan
2 - 2
Mexico
Type Demi-finale
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.FESNIC
Goalscorers
A. Tanaka (72'), Ogawa (89') / TAB : 5
Godinez (50'), E. Aguirre (86') / TAB : 4
Brazil
2 - 0
Republic of Ireland
Type Demi-finale
Venue Aubagne (Stade de Lattre)
Referee M.SANTANDER
Goalscorers
Paulinho (15'), Matheus Cunha (47')
Portugal
3 - 0
France
Type 5e-6e places
Venue Mallemort (Stade Honneur)
Referee M.AGHAYEV
Goalscorers
Cardoso (15'), Ramos (22'), Ferreira (27', pen)
Chile
2 - 1
China
Type 7e-8e places
Venue Fos-sur-Mer (Stade Parsemain)
Referee M.JOHNSON
Goalscorers
Morales (30’), Martínez (39’)
Feng (45’)
Mexico
0 - 0
Republic of Ireland
Type 3e-4e places
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.GONZALEZ
Goalscorers
TAB : 4
TAB : 3
Brazil
1 - 1
Japan
Type Finale
Venue Salon de Provence (Stade d'Honneur)
Referee M.CARVALHO NOBRE
Goalscorers
Antony (18’) / TAB : 5
Ogawa (39’) / TAB : 4