Discover the stars of tomorrow

You are here : Homepage > Festival 2022 > The teams >

Latest news

Results

Tuesday 28 June
France
2 - 1
Mexique
États-Unis
2 - 2
Pays-Bas
Sunday 26 June
France
1 - 0
Pays-Bas
États-Unis
3 - 0
Mexique
Friday 24 June
France
1 - 3
États-Unis
Wednesday 22 June
Mexique
1 - 0
Pays-Bas
All
results

Photos

Highlights of the tournament

The players

1ALKEMADE Lisan Born on the 23 July 2002 PSV Eindhoven
2EVERAERTS Kim Born on the 06 January 2002 FC Twente
3AUEE Marit Born on the 11 January 2002 PEC Zwolle
4VAN DIEMEN Samantha Born on the 28 January 2002 Feyenoord
5NIJSTAD Nina Born on the 05 March 2003 SC Heerenveen
6FOEDERER Dana Born on the 27 July 2002 SC Heerenveen
7RIJSBERGEN Liz Born on the 14 February 2002 ADO Den Haag
8PEDDEMORS Ella Born on the 06 August 2002 FC Twente
9KOOPMAN Sanne Born on the 15 November 2002 VV Alkmaar
10NOORDMAN Danique Born on the 21 February 2004 PEC Zwolle
11HENRY Ziva Born on the 31 May 2004 Ajax FC
12VAN OOSTEN Louise Born on the 02 July 2004 ADO Den Haag
13MEIJER Fenna Born on the 07 February 2003 SC Heerenveen
14KOELEMAN Senna Born on the 14 July 2003 PSV Eindhoven
15WALK Jeva Born on the 18 January 2004 PEC Zwolle
16DINKLA Claire Born on the 22 June 2002 SC Heerenveen
17HULSWIT Zera Born on the 29 April 2003 PSV Eindhoven
18MAHIEU Lena Born on the 14 March 2004 PSV Eindhoven
19VAN DIJK Nikee Born on the 24 June 2003 SC Heerenveen
20VAN GOOL Rosa Born on the 09 February 2004 Ajax FC
21VAN BENTEM Tess Born on the 03 March 2003 PEC Zwolle
22VAN DE LAVOIR Romée Born on the 21 December 2002 Feyenoord
23LIEFTING Remke Born on the 02 January 2005 AZ Alkmaar
24HULST Charlotte Born on the 22 April 2003 VV Alkmaar

Managers and technical staff

KWAKKENBOS Roos Headcoach
VAN DAM Remco Head of delegation
OOSTENDORP Thomas Assistant
SOL Eline Goalkeeper coach
KEMPE Jordy Video analyst
THIJS Karin Doctor
DE SANDERS Ricardo Physio
VERSTEEG Joyce Physio
ADELAAR Rob Kitman
VAN VIANEN Monique Cook

Photos

Video

The Festival in video

Our partners