Discover the stars of tomorrow

You are here : Homepage > Festival 2019 > The teams > Brazil

Latest news

Results

Saturday 15 June
Brésil
1 - 1
Japon
Mexique
0 - 0
République d'Irlande
Thursday 13 June
Chili
2 - 1
Chine
Wednesday 12 June
Portugal
3 - 0
France
Brésil
2 - 0
République d'Irlande
Japon
2 - 2
Mexique
Tuesday 11 June
Guatemala
0 - 4
Angleterre
Bahreïn
1 - 1
Qatar
All
results

Photos

Highlights of the tournament

Brazil

The players

1Quaresma IVAN Born on the 02 July 1997 Ponte Preta
2Aparecido EMERSON Born on the 14 January 1999 Real Betis (ESP)
3Evangelista LYANCO Born on the 01 February 1997 Bologna (ITA)
4Cerqueira MURILO Born on the 27 March 1997 Cruzeiro
5LUIZ Douglas Born on the 19 May 1998 Girona (ESP)
6Amaral IAGO Born on the 23 March 1997 S.C Internacional
7Matheus ANTONY Born on the 24 February 2000 Sao Paulo
8WENDEL Marcus Born on the 28 August 1997 Sporting (POR)
9Guilherme PEDRO Born on the 20 June 1997 Fluminense
10VITAL Mateus Born on the 12 February 1998 Corinthians
11TABATA Bruno Born on the 30 March 1997 Portimonense (POR)
12PERRI Lucas Born on the 10 December 1997 Crystal Palace (ENG)
13GUGA Claudio Born on the 29 August 1998 Atlético Mineiro
14Shawann ADRYELSON Born on the 23 March 1998 Sport Recife
15FUCHS Bruno Born on the 01 April 1999 S.C Internacional
16Oliveira ROGERIO Born on the 13 January 1998 Sassuolo (ITA)
17Victor PEDRINHO Born on the 13 April 1998 Corinthians
18HENRIQUE Matheus Born on the 19 December 1997 Grêmio
19CUNHA Matheus Born on the 27 May 1999 RB Leipzig (GER)
20FERNANDES Lucas Born on the 20 September 1997 Portimonense (POR)
22Alexandre LUCAO Born on the 26 February 2001 Vasco de Gama
33Henrique PAULINHO Born on the 15 July 2000 Bayer Lerverkusen (GER)

Managers and technical staff

DE MELO QUINTANILHA Leomar de Melo Head of delegation
IBRAIM VAZ LEAL Claudio Youth teams coordinator
SOARES JARDINE André Head coach
RODRIGUES GOMES Paulo Victor Assistant coach
DE SEIXAS CORREA Marcos Physical coach
MAIA DE BRUM Rogério Goalkeeper coach
VALDEMAR TEIXEIRA Roberto Supervisor
ALVES BOA MORTE Thiago Team administration
ZIEMBOWICZ Juliano Augusto Team doctor
FERREIRA MARQUES LOPES Amil Henrique Physiotherapist
SAAR SILVA Rodrigo Physiologist
MARINHO BATISTA Luis Felipe Technical analyst
ZEILMANN Marco Aurélio Masseur
CHAVES KLEIN Mauricio Cooker
DOMINGOS BARROS Adailson Kitman
TORRES Fernando Henrique Communication
PAULO RABELO Marcos Communication

Photos

Video

The Festival in video

Our partners

      Conseil Départemental des Bouches du Rhône CD13          Muy Manero