logo tournoi

Discoverthe stars of tomorrow

menu

Choose a year

1979

7th Maurice REVELLO Tournament

Honours

1
USSR
2
Netherlands
3
Hungary
4
France
5
Argentina
6
China
7
Yugoslavia
8
Republic of Ireland

Awards

Le meilleur joueur Laszlo Gyimesi
Hungary
Le joueur le + élégant Zhi Caiping
China
Le joueur le + courtois Tariel Durdiadze
USSR
Le meilleur gardien de but Valeri Novikov
USSR

Team of the 2022 Tournament

Teams

The players in bold became international players

Results

Netherlands
3 - 1
Yugoslavia
Type Po
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Lauber
Goalscorers
Van Der Dungen, R. Schouwenaar, Balm
Cakalic
France
2 - 1
China
Type Po
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Van Langenhove (Belgique)
Goalscorers
Chaussin (2)
Shusheng
USSR
1 - 0
Republic of Ireland
Type Po
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Konrath
Goalscorers
Susloparov
Hungary
1 - 0
Argentina
Type Po
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Wurtz
Goalscorers
Gyimesi
Netherlands
2 - 1
China
Type Po
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Van Langenhove (Belgique)
Goalscorers
Lohman, Nyssen
Caiping
France
1 - 0
Yugoslavia
Type Po
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Lauber
Goalscorers
Françoise
Argentina
4 - 1
Republic of Ireland
Type Po
Venue Draguignan
Referee M.Konrath
Goalscorers
Alves, Diaz, Fortunato (2)
Grimes
China
0 - 0
Yugoslavia
Type Po
Venue Hyères (Perruc)
Referee M.Van Langenhove (Belgique)
Goalscorers
USSR
1 - 0
Hungary
Type Po
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Wurtz
Goalscorers
Durdiadze
Netherlands
3 - 1
France
Type Po
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Lauber
Goalscorers
R. Schouwenaar (2), Van Den Horst
Françoise
Hungary
3 - 0
Republic of Ireland
Type Po
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Wurtz
Goalscorers
Toma, Gyimesi, Pekker
USSR
1 - 0
Argentina
Type Po
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Konrath
Goalscorers
Glushakov
Yugoslavia
2 - 1
Republic of Ireland
Type 7e-8e places
Venue La Seyne (Marquet)
Referee M.Konrath
Goalscorers
Smajic (2)
Murray
Argentina
2 - 0
China
Type 5e-6e places
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Lauber
Goalscorers
Fortunato, Cordoba
Hungary
2 - 0
France
Type 3e-4e places
Venue La Seyne (Marquet)
Referee M.Van Langenhove (Belgique)
Goalscorers
Sulija, Pekker
USSR
2 - 0
Netherlands
Type Finale
Venue Toulon (Stade Bon Recontre)
Referee M.Wurtz
Goalscorers
Nikonov (2)