Discover the stars of tomorrow

You are here : Homepage > Festival 2022 > The teams > Japan

Latest news

Results

All
results

Photos

Highlights of the tournament

Japan

The players

1SATO Ryusei Born on the 24 October 2003 Tsukuba University
2KIKUCHI Shuta Born on the 16 August 2003 Simizu S-Pulse
3TANAKA Hayato Born on the 01 November 2003 Kashiwa Reysol
4NAKANO Shinya Born on the 17 August 2003 Sagan Tosu
5UNO Zento Born on the 20 November 2003 FC Machida Zelvia
6YAMANE Riku Born on the 17 August 2003 Yokohama F. Marinos
7YAMAZAKI Taishin Born on the 27 February 2004 Tsukuba University
8NAKAMURA Jiro Born on the 22 August 2003 Gamba Osaka
9KITANO Sota Born on the 13 August 2004 Cerezo Osaka
10YOKOYAMA Ayumu Born on the 04 March 2003 Matsumoto Yamaga
11NITTA Rio Born on the 10 April 2003 FC Wacker Innsbruck (AUS)
12HADANO Soshi Born on the 14 July 2004 Doshisha University
13MAEDA Jay Haddow Born on the 02 April 2004 Blackburn Rovers (ENG)
14TAKAHASHI Nico Born on the 17 August 2005 FC Barcelona (ESP)
15MASUKAKE Yugo Born on the 24 August 2003 Kashiwa Reysol
16KUDO Kota Born on the 13 August 2003 Urawa Reds
17SANO Kodai Born on the 25 September 2003 Fagiano Okayama
18YASHIKI Yusei Born on the 18 October 2003 Oita Trinita
19MATSUDA Hayate Born on the 02 October 2003 Mito Hollyhock
20FUKUI Taichi Born on the 15 July 2004 Sagan Tosu
21TAKAI Kota Born on the 04 September 2004 Kawasaki Frontale
22SAKAMOTO Isa Born on the 26 August 2003 Gamba Osaka
23KIMURA Ryoya Born on the 10 June 2003 Nihon University

Managers and technical staff

TOGASHI Koichi Headcoach
YAMAMOTO Msakuni Head of delegation
FUNAKOSHI Yuzo Assistant
UCHIDA Atsuto Assistant
KAWAGUCHI Yoshikatsu Goalkeeper coach
KANNO Atsushi Physical coach
SATO Takahiro Video analyst
KOBAYASHI Keiji Doctor
KURIBAYASHI Fumihiro Physio
MIKAMI Takeshi Communications officer
MITSUGI Shogo Kitman
SAITA Hiroyuki Administrator

Photos

Video

The Festival in video

Our partners

      Conseil Départemental des Bouches du Rhône CD13        Muy Manero