Discover the stars of tomorrow

From June 1st to 15th 2019

You are here : Homepage > Festival 2019 > The teams > England

Latest news

Results

Saturday 15 June
Brésil
1 - 1
Japon
Mexique
0 - 0
République d'Irlande
Thursday 13 June
Chili
2 - 1
Chine
Wednesday 12 June
Portugal
3 - 0
France
Brésil
2 - 0
République d'Irlande
Japon
2 - 2
Mexique
Tuesday 11 June
Guatemala
0 - 4
Angleterre
Bahreïn
1 - 1
Qatar
All
results

Photos

Highlights of the tournament

England

The players

1BALCOMBE Ellery Born on the 15 October 1999 Brentford
2JAMES Reece Born on the 08 December 1999 Chelsea
3PEARCE Tom Born on the 12 April 1998 Leeds United
4FIELD Sam Born on the 08 May 1998 West Bromwich Albion
5GUEHI Marc Born on the 13 July 2000 Chelsea
6CHALOBAH Trevoh Born on the 05 July 1999 Ipswich Town (Chelsea)
7EZE Eberechi Born on the 29 June 1998 Queens Park Rangers
8WILLOCK Joe Born on the 20 August 1999 Arsenal
9NKETIAH Eddie Born on the 30 May 1999 Arsenal
10TAVERNIER Marcus Born on the 22 March 1999 Middlesbrough
11McNEIL Dwight Born on the 22 November 1999 Burnley
12SESSEGNON Steven Born on the 18 May 2000 Fulham
13SCHOFIELD Ryan Born on the 11 December 1999 Huddersfield
14HIRST George Born on the 15 February 1999 Oh Leuven (BEL)
15GALLAGHER Connor Born on the 16 February 2000 Chelsea
16EDWARDS Kyle Born on the 17 February 1998 West Bromwich Albion
17BOGLE Jayden Born on the 27 July 1997 Derby County
18LOWE Max Born on the 11 May 1997 Derby County
19SIMS Josh Born on the 28 March 1997 Southampton
20DASILVA Josh Born on the 23 October 1998 Brentford
21LOADER Danny Born on the 28 August 2000 Reading FC
22SHACKLETON Jamie Born on the 08 October 1999 Leeds United
23BISHOP Nathan Born on the 15 October 1999 Southend United

Managers and technical staff

RALFE Scotty Team Manager
SIMPSON Paul Head coach
DANKS Aaron Assistant coach
EDWARDS Andy Assistant coach
BRAMBLE Titus Assistant coach
WOODS Chris GK coach
HAIRSINE James Physical coach
SCANLON Alex Video analyst
MASON Scott Video analyst
POWER Jon Doctor
KONOPINSKI Matt Physio
GOODER Chris People and Team Development
BARKER Andy Physio
CROCKER Matt Head of development team coaching
FELTON Rory Kitman

Photos

Video

The Festival in video

Our partners

      Conseil Départemental des Bouches du Rhône CD13          Muy Manero